Новините днес

Пълен списък с победителите от церемонията на сценографите

21-вата церемония на сценографската гилдия се проведе късно в събота вечерта и раздаде своите филмови награди.

Оставени да правят каквото си искат, без да се влияят от странични фактори, то сценографите предизвикаха фурор със своите избори.

Без да се впускаме в детайлен анализ, то вижте пълния списък (на английски език) и преценете сами до каква степен наградите са ОК:

FEATURE FILM

Period Film

“Café Society”
Production Designer: SANTO LOQUASTO

“Fences”
Production Designer: DAVID GROPMAN

“Hacksaw Ridge”
Production Designer: BARRY ROBISON

“Hail, Caesar!”
Production Designer: JESS GONCHOR

“Hidden Figures”
Production Designer: WYNN THOMAS – WINNER

“Jackie”
Production Designer: JEAN RABASSE

Fantasy Film

“Arrival”
Production Designer: PATRICE VERMETTE

“Doctor Strange”
Production Designer: CHARLES WOOD

“Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them”
Production Designer: STUART CRAIG

“Passengers”
Production Designer: GUY HENDRIX DYAS – WINNER

“Rogue One: A Star Wars Story”
Production Designers: DOUG CHIANG, NEIL LAMONT

Contemporary Film

“Hell Or High Water”
Production Designer: TOM DUFFIELD

“La La Land”
Production Designer: DAVID WASCO – WINNER

“Lion”
Production Designer: CHRIS KENNEDY

“Manchester By The Sea”
Production Designer: RUTH DE JONG

“Nocturnal Animals”
Production Designer: SHANE VALENTINO

TELEVISION

One-Hour Period Or Fantasy Single-Camera Series

“Game Of Thrones”: “Blood of My Blood,” “The Broken Man,” “No One”
Production Designer: DEBORAH RILEY

“Stranger Things”: “The Vanishing of Will Byers,” “Holly, Jolly,” “The Upside Down”
Production Designer: CHRIS TRUJILLO

“The Crown”: “Wolferton Splash,” “Hyde Park Corner,” “Smoke and Mirrors”
Production Designer: MARTIN CHILDS

“The Man In The High Castle”: “The Tiger’s Cave,” “Land O’ Smiles,” “Fallout”
Production Designer: DREW BOUGHTON

“Westworld”: “Pilot”
Production Designer: NATHAN CROWLEY – WINNER

One-Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Series

“Better Call Saul”: “Inflatable,” “Fifi,” “Klick”
Production Designer: TONY FANNING

“Bloodline”: “Part 16,” “Part 21”
Production Designer: TIM GALVIN

“House Of Cards”: “Chapter 41,” “Chapter 47,” “Chapter 48”
Production Designer: STEVE ARNOLD

“Mr. Robot”: “Eps2.0_unm4sk-pt1.tc,” “Eps2.4_m4ster-slave.aes,” “Eps2.9_pyth0n-pt1.p7z”
Production Designer: ANASTASIA WHITE – WINNER

“Preacher”: “See,” “South Will Rise Again,” “Finish The Song”
Production Designer: DAVE BLASS

Television Movie Or Limited Series

“American Horror Story: Roanoke”: “Chapter 4”
Production Designer: ANDREW MURDOCK

“Black Mirror”: “Nosedive,” “Playtest,” “San Junipero”
Production Designers: JOEL COLLINS, JAMES FOSTER, NICHOLAS PALMER

“Sherlock”: “The Abominable Bride”
Production Designer: ARWEL W. JONES

“The Night Of”: “Pilot”
Production Designer: PATRIZIA VON BRANDENSTEIN – WINNER

“The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”: “100% Not Guilty,” “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia,” “Manna From Heaven”
Production Designer: JEFFREY MOSSA

Half Hour Single-Camera Series

“Mozart In The Jungle”: “Now I Will Sing”
Production Designer: TOMMASO ORTINO – WINNER

“Silicon Valley”: “Two In The Box,” “Vachmanity Insanity,” “Daily Active Users”
Production Designer: RICHARD TOYON

“Transparent”: “If I Were A Bell”
Production Designer: CAT SMITH

“The Last Man On Earth”: “Pitch Black,” “The Power of Power,” “Mama’s Hideaway”
Production Designer: BRUCE ROBERT HILL

“Veep”: “Kissing Your Sister”
Production Designer: JIM GLOSTER

Multi-Camera Series

“2 Broke Girls”: “And The 80’s Movie,” “And The Godmama Drama,” “And The Two Openings: Part Two”
Production Designer: GLENDA ROVELLO

“Baby Daddy”: “Love & Carriage,” “Room-Mating,” “Stupid Cupid”
Production Designer: GREG GRANDE

“The Big Bang Theory”: “The Positive Negative Reaction,” “The Big Bear Precipitation,” “The Fermentation Bifurcation”
Production Designer: JOHN SHAFFNER

“The Great Indoors”: “Pilot”
Production Designer: GLENDA ROVELLO – WINNER

“The Ranch”: “Leavin’s Been Comin’ (For A Long, Long Time)”
Production Designer: JOHN SHAFFNER

Awards Or Event Special

“Beyoncé: Lemonade”
Production Designer: HANNAH BEACHLER – WINNER

“Grease Live!”
Production Designer: DAVID KORINS

“Hairspray Live!”
Production Designer: DEREK McLANE

“The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards”
Production Designers: TAMLYN WRIGHT, BAZ HALPIN

“The Oscars”
Production Designer: DEREK McLANE

Short Format: Web Series, Music Video Or Commercial

“Adidas:  Basketball Needs Creators”
Production Designer: RUTH DE JONG

“Beyoncé: Lemonade”: “6 Inch”
Production Designer: JC MOLINA

“Beyoncé: Lemonade”: “Denial”
Production Designer: JASON HOUGAARD

“Beyoncé: Lemonade”:  “Hold Up”
Production Designer: JASON HOUGAARD

“iPhone 7: Balloons”
Production Designer: JAMES CHINLUND – WINNER

Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

“American Grit”: “Ruck Up”
Production Designer: MERCEDES YOUNGER

“Portlandia”: “Weirdo Beach”
Production Designer: SCHUYLER TELLEEN

“Saturday Night Live”“Larry David/The 1975,” “Peter Dinklage/Gwen Stefani,” “Tom Hanks/Lady Gaga”
Production Designers: KEITH IAN RAYWOOD, EUGENE LEE, AKIRA YOSHIMURA, N. JOSEPH DeTULLIO – WINNER

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”: “Ellen’s Halloween Show”
Production Designer: KAREN WEBER

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”: “Ep. 0417,” “Ep. 0461,” “Ep. 0493”
Production Designers: EUGENE LEE, PETER BARAN

“The Voice”: “The Blind Auditions, Part 3,” “The Battles Premiere, Part 2”
Production Designers: ANTON GOSS, JAMES PEARSE CONNELLY

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*